Global Rock Challenge
   
 
Australian Rock Eisteddfod Challenge DVD Shop
Shop Now ! Back to Australian Rock Eisteddfod Challenge®ABN 1700 2284 835
Buy Rock Eisteddfod Challenge® Merchandise
phonesock lanyard phonesock + lanyard
Mobile phone/
MP3 player sock $10 + postage


Lanyard $10 + postage
Print on lanyard reads - Rock Eisteddfod Challenge® www.rockchallenge.com.au

Colour: 

Mobile phone/MP3 player sock + Lanyard SET
$15 + postage


Sock Colour: Black
Lanyard Colour: 

Select the 2009 Rock Eisteddfod Challenge DVD/s you wish to purchase
DVD Cover 2009

2009 Rock Eisteddfod DVD Information: Payment Methods

The 2009 Series of Rock Eisteddfod DVDs are available for heats, finals and grand final events held around Australia. DVDs are professionally filmed and produced to provide great memories of your school's performance and the event day.

Online secure purchasing is easy using Pay Pal. We accept Visa, Mastercard and PayPal payments.

Postage/handling and GST are included in the price.

Disclaimer: All events were recorded live and are subject to the quality of those live recordings. Please understand due to the tour schedule, despatch of your order may take 4-8 weeks from when your order is placed.

2007 Series of Rock Eisteddfod DVDs available here

2008 Series of Rock Eisteddfod DVDs available here

ROCK EISTEDDFOD CHALLENGE ® & J ROCK™
NEWCASTLE ROCK EISTEDDFOD CHALLENGE®

8 July 2009


Featuring: Toronto High School, Morisset High School, Maitland PCYC, Mackillop Catholic College, Tuggerah Lakes Secondary College – Tumbi Umbi Campus, Tarro Combined Schools, Wadalba Community School, Wyong Creek School, Lisarow High School, St Peter’s Catholic College (Tuggerah), Kurri Kurri Public School, Northern Beaches Secondary College
TOWNSVILLE ROCK EISTEDDFOD CHALLENGE AND J ROCK

29 May 2009


Featuring: All Souls St Gabriels School, The Willows State School, Weir State School
ROCKHAMPTON ROCK EISTEDDFOD CHALLENGE AND J ROCK

2 June 2009


Featuring: Farnborough State Primary School, Glenmore State High School, St. Brendan's College & St. Ursula's College, St. Brendan's College & St. Ursula's College, Yeppoon State High School
PERTH RAW GRAND FINAL ROCK EISTEDDFOD CHALLENGE® & J ROCK™

2 July 2009


Featuring: Chisholm Catholic College, Foundation Christian College, Harmony Primary School, Hedland Senior High School, Mindarie Primary School, North Woodvale Primary School, Redcliffe Primary School, West Leeming Primary School
PERTH OPEN GRAND FINAL ROCK EISTEDDFOD CHALLENGE® & J ROCK™

3 July 2009


Featuring: Belridge Senior High School, Burrendah Primary School, Canning Vale College, Como Secondary College, Forest Crescent Primary School, Governor Stirling Senior High School, Perth Modern School, Yanchep District High School
SYDNEY J ROCK NIGHT 1

8 July 2009


Featuring: Beacon Hill Public School, Darlinghurst Public School, Holy Family Primary School, Metella Road Public School, Narraweena Public School, North Sydney Demonstration School, Oxley Park Public School
SYDNEY J ROCK NIGHT 2

9 July 2009


Featuring: Bilgola Plateau Public School, Brooklyn Public School, Glenmore Road Public School, Glossodia Public School, Good Shepherd Primary School, Hornsby North Public School, Narrabeen Lakes Public School, St. Thomas Aquinas School, Trinity Catholic Primary School
SYDNEY J ROCK NIGHT 3

10 July 2009


Featuring: Croydon Park Public School, Frenchs Forest Public School, Glenhaven Public School, Kurri Kurri Public School, Lane Cove Public School, St. Christopher's Catholic - Holsworthy, Woy Woy Public School
CANBERRA GRAND FINAL

22 July 2009


Featuring: Arawang Primary School, Calwell High School, Daramalan College, Gowrie Primary School, Lanyon High School, St. Clare's College, St. Edmund's College, St. Peter's Anglican College
BRISBANE J ROCK NIGHT 1

29 July 2009


Featuring: Broadbeach State School, Carbrook State School, Kippa Ring State School, Moranbah East State School, Parklands Christian College, Petrie State School, Scarborough State School, St. Bernardine's School, Woodcrest State College
BRISBANE J ROCK NIGHT 2

30 July 2009


Featuring: Casino West Public School, Coomera State School, Dayboro State School, Kedron State School, Kuraby State School, North Lakes State College, Pimpama State School, Robertson State School, St. Luke's Catholic Primary School, St. Matthew's Primary School, Talara Primary College
BRISBANE GRAND FINAL

31 July 2009


Featuring: Barcaldine State School, Beaudesert State High School, Casino Leo Club, Craigslea State High School, Dalby State High School, Harristown State High School, Isis District State High School, Kepnock State High School, Lourdes Hill College, Lowood State High School, Mackay State High School, Mullumbimby High School, Parklands Christian College, Quilpie State College, Xavier Catholic College
WOLLONGONG J ROCK

30 July 2009


Featuring: Gymea Bay Public School, Harrington Park Public School, Narellan Vale Public School, Our Lady Help Of Christians Primary School, Our Lady Of Fatima Caringbah, St. Clare's Catholic Primary School, St. John Bosco Primary School - Engadine, St. John Bosco Primary School - Engadine, St. John Bosco Primary School - Engadine, St. Peter's Anglican Primary School
WOLLONGONG ROCK EISTEDDFOD

31 July 2009


Featuring: Bomaderry High School, Davidson High School, Davidson High School, John Therry Catholic High School, Smith's Hill High School, Smith's Hill High School, Smith's Hill High School, St. Joseph's Catholic High School - Albion Park
SYDNEY ROCK EISTEDDFOD CHALLENGE HEAT 1

3 August 2009


Featuring: Engadine High School, Mackillop Catholic College, Marsden High School, Northern Beaches Secondary College, Northmead High School, Parramatta Pcyc, Reddam House, Richmond High School, Springwood High School, Woolgoolga High School
SYDNEY ROCK EISTEDDFOD CHALLENGE HEAT 2

4 August 2009


Featuring: Blacktown Girls' & Boys' High Schools, East Hills Boys High School, Heathcote High School, Hornsby Girls High School, International Grammar School, Katoomba High School, Kingswood High School, Penrith District Pcyc
SYDNEY ROCK EISTEDDFOD CHALLENGE HEAT 3

5 August 2009


Featuring: Cabramatta High School, Casula High School, Lisarow High School, Mlc School, Muirfield High School, Ravenswood School For Girls, Toronto High School
SYDNEY ROCK EISTEDDFOD CHALLENGE HEAT 4

6 August 2009


Featuring: Catherine Mcauley, Cranebrook High School, Meriden Anglican Girls School, Morisset High School, Randwick Girls' / Boys' High Schools, Randwick Girls' / Boys' High Schools, Stella Maris College, Terrigal High School, Wadalba Community School
SYDNEY ROCK EISTEDDFOD CHALLENGE HEAT 5

7 August 2009


Featuring: Calwell High School, Daramalan College, Emmaus Catholic College, Mackellar Girls' High School, Macquarie Anglican Grammar School, Monaro High School, St. Peter's Catholic College (tuggerah), Sutherland Pcyc, Tuggerah Lakes Secondary College - Tumbi Umbi Campus
MELBOURNE J ROCK NIGHT 1

4 August 2009


Featuring: Alphington Grammar School (jnr), Bellbridge Primary School, Carranballac College, Kingsley Park Primary School, Lilydale West Primary School, Mossfiel Primary School, Scoresby Primary School, St. Paul's Primary School, Torquay P-9 College
MELBOURNE J ROCK NIGHT 2

5 August 2009


Featuring: Albert Park Primary School, Coimadai Primary School, Deer Park North Primary School, Diamond Creek East Primary School, Keilor Primary School, Kilberry Valley Primary School, Macclesfield Primary School, St. Christopher's School - Syndal, Thomas Mitchell Primary School, Westgrove Primary School
MELBOURNE J ROCK NIGHT 3

4 August 2009


Featuring: Bacchus Marsh Grammar (jnr), Berwick Primary School, Cockatoo Primary School, Darley Primary School, Derinya Primary School, Mt. Eliza North Primary School, Pearcedale Primary School, Roxburgh Homestead Primary School, Seabrook Primary School, Seaford Primary School, St. Peter Apostle Primary School, Yarraville West Primary School
MELBOURNE J ROCK NIGHT 4

4 August 2009


Featuring: Coral Park Primary School, Dallas Primary School And Kindergarten, Killara Primary School, Melton Primary School, Mentone Grammar School, Moomba Park Primary School, Overnewton Anglican Community College (jnr), St. Anne's Primary School (sunbury), Stockdale Road Primary School
MELBOURNE ROCK EISTEDDFOD CHALLENGE HEAT 1

10 August 2009


Featuring: Beaconhills College, Emmanuel College - Warrnambool, Koonung Secondary College, Mackillop College, Maranatha Christian School - Officer Campus, Marian College - Ararat, Overnewton Anglican Community College, Overnewton Anglican Community College, Penleigh And Essendon Grammar School, Qriousity Youth Theatre, St. Helena Secondary College
MELBOURNE ROCK EISTEDDFOD CHALLENGE HEAT 2

11 August 2009


Featuring: Billanook College, Dandenong High School, Emerald Secondary College, Gisborne Secondary College, Hampton Park Secondary College, Melton Secondary College, Our Lady Of The Sacred Heart College-bentleigh, St. Francis Xavier College (beaconsfield & Berwick), The Knox School
MELBOURNE ROCK EISTEDDFOD CHALLENGE HEAT 3

12 August 2009


Featuring: Brunswick Secondary College, De La Salle College (malvern), Elisabeth Murdoch College, Gladstone Park Secondary College, Kambrya College, Montmorency Secondary College, Pakenham Secondary College, Bendigo Senior Secondary College
MELBOURNE ROCK EISTEDDFOD CHALLENGE HEAT 4

13 August 2009


Featuring: Bacchus Marsh Grammar, Brentwood Secondary College, Dromana Secondary College, Eltham High School, Hoppers Crossing Secondary College, Parade College, Parkdale Secondary College, Traralgon College, Western Heights College, Kurnai College - Morwell Campus
MELBOURNE ROCK EISTEDDFOD CHALLENGE HEAT 5

14 August 2009


Featuring: Bellarine Secondary College, Belmont High School, Clonard College, Cohuna Secondary College, Diamond Valley College, Echuca College, Fairhills High School, James Fallon High School, Lyndhurst Secondary College, Newcomb Secondary College, Pascoe Vale Girls' College, Scoresby Secondary College
SYDNEY J ROCK GRAND FINAL

8 September 2009


Featuring: Bilgola Plateau Public School, Brooklyn Public School, Glenhaven Public School, Good Shepherd Primary School, Gymea Bay Public School, Harrington Park Public School, Hornsby North Public School, Lane Cove Public School, Metella Road Public School, Narraweena Public School, Oxley Park Public School, St. Christopher's Catholic - Holsworthy, St. Thomas Aquinas School, Woy Woy Public School
SYDNEY RAW GRAND FINAL

9 September 2009


Featuring: Catherine Mcauley, East Hills Boys High School, Emmaus Catholic College, Engadine High School, Hornsby Girls High School, Kingswood High School, Mackillop Catholic College, Meriden Anglican Girls School, Muirfield High School, Randwick Girls' / Boys' High Schools, Ravenswood School For Girls, Reddam House, Smith's Hill High School, St. Peter's Catholic College (tuggerah), Toronto High School
SYDNEY OPEN GRAND FINAL

10 September 2009


Featuring: Blacktown Girls' & Boys' High Schools, Calwell High School, Daramalan College, International Grammar School, John Therry Catholic High School, Marsden High School, Morisset High School, Parramatta Pcyc, Penrith District Pcyc, Richmond High School, Springwood High School, Stella Maris College, Sutherland Pcyc, Tuggerah Lakes Secondary College - Tumbi Umbi Campus
SYDNEY PREMIER GRAND FINAL

11 September 2009


Featuring: Bomaderry High School, Cranebrook High School, Davidson High School, Lisarow High School, Mackellar Girls' High School, Mlc School, Monaro High School, Northern Beaches Secondary College, Northmead High School, Randwick Girls' / Boys' High Schools, Smith's Hill High School, St. Joseph's Catholic High School - Albion Park, St. Peter's Anglican Primary School, Terrigal High School
MELBOURNE RAW GRAND FINAL

16 September 2009


Featuring: Bacchus Marsh Grammar, Bellarine Secondary College, Bendigo Senior Secondary College, Billanook College, Brunswick Secondary College, Dandenong High School, Elisabeth Murdoch College, Hoppers Crossing Secondary College, Our Lady Of The Sacred Heart College-bentleigh, Overnewton Anglican Community College, Scoresby Secondary College, Western Heights College, Bacchus Marsh Grammar (jnr), Overnewton Anglican Community College (jnr), Seabrook Primary School, St. Peter Apostle Primary School, Torquay P-9 College
MELBOURNE OPEN GRAND FINAL

17 September 2009


Featuring: Brentwood Secondary College, Cohuna Secondary College, Eltham High School, Emmanuel College - Warrnambool, Gladstone Park Secondary College, Hampton Park Secondary College, Maranatha Christian School - Officer Campus, Montmorency Secondary College, Newcomb Secondary College, Parade College, Penleigh And Essendon Grammar School, The Knox School, Berwick Primary School, Macclesfield Primary School, Mt. Eliza North Primary School, St. Anne's Primary School (sunbury)
MELBOURNE PREMIER GRAND FINAL

18 September 2009


Featuring: Belmont High School, De La Salle College (malvern), Echuca College, Emerald Secondary College, Fairhills High School, Gisborne Secondary College, James Fallon High School, Overnewton Anglican Community College, Pakenham Secondary College, Parkdale Secondary College, Pascoe Vale Girls' College, Traralgon College, Melton Primary School, Mossfiel Primary School, Pearcedale Primary School
HOBART GRAND FINAL AND J ROCK

21 August 2009


Featuring: St Thomas More’s, East Launceston Primary School, Trevallyn Primary School, St Michael’s Collegiate, Newstead College, Launceston Church Grammar School, Rosetta High School, Bridgewater High School, Yolla District High School, Riverside High School
ADELAIDE J ROCK

26 August 2009


Featuring: Greenock Primary School, East Adelaide School, St Augustine’s Parish Team A, Glenelg School, Surry Downs R-7 School, East Para Primary School, St Augustine’s Parish Team B, Nazareth Catholic College, St Thomas More, Catherine McCauley School
ADELAIDE GRAND FINAL

27 August 2009


Featuring: Largs Bay Primary School, Aldinga Beach R-7 School,Victor Harbour R-7 School,Campbelltown Primary School, Munno Para Primary School, Walkerville Primary School, Parafield Gardens R-7 Schools, Murray Bridge High School, Fremont – Elizabeth City High School, Allendale East Area School, Merbein Secondary College, Brighton Secondary College
 
>>Please Note: Transactions on your credit card statement for this purchase will show as "PayPal" and/or "Global Rock Challenge™"
 
 
2008 GLOBAL ROCK CHALLENGE™ ROCK EISTEDDFOD CHALLENGE®